亚博app

您現在的位置:首 頁    亞博app登錄產品 > 光模塊 > QSFP+光模塊 > QSFP+ -ER4
QSFP+光模塊

QSFP+ -ER4

xinghao: wt-qsfp+ -er4


40Gbps QSFP+ ER4 Optical Transceiver Module

產品描述 技術參數 應用方案 相關下載 相關產品

FEATURES

 

lCompliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-ER4 Standard

lQSFP+ MSA compliant 

lCompliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rate

lUp to 11.2Gb/s data rate per wavelength

l4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design

lUp to 40km transmission on single mode fiber (SMF)

lOperating case temperature: 0 to 70 ℃

lMaximum power consumption 2.5W

lLC duplex connector

lRoHS compliant

 

APPLICATIONS   

 

l40GBASE-ER4 Ethernet Links

lInfiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

lClient-side 40G Telecom connections

 

Mechanical Dimensions

標簽:   QSFP+光模塊

 Optical Characteristics

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Units

Notes

Wavelength Assignment

L0

1264.5

1271

1277.5

nm

 

 

L1

 

1284.5

 

1291

 

1297.5

 

nm

 

 

L2

 

1304.5

 

1311

 

1317.5

 

nm

 

 

L3

 

1324.5

 

1331

 

1337.5

 

nm

 

Transmitter

Side Mode Suppression Ratio

 

SMSR

 

30

 

 

dB

 

Total Average Launch Power

 

PT

 

 

 

10.5

dBm

 

Average Launch Power, each Lane

PAVG

 

-2.7

 

 

4.5

dBm

 

Optical Modulation Amplitude

 

(OMA), each Lane

POMA

 

0.3

 

 

5

dBm

 

1

Difference in Launch Power between any Two Lanes (OMA)

Ptx,diff

 

 

 

4.7

dB

 

Launch Power in OMA minus Transmitter and Dispersion Penalty (TDP), each Lane

 

-0.5

 

 

dBm

 

TDP, each Lane

TDP

 

 

2.6

dB

 

Extinction Ratio

ER

 

5.5

 

 

dB

 

Relative Intensity Noise

 

RIN

 

 

-128

dB/Hz

12dB

 

reflection

Optical Return Loss Tolerance

TOL

 

 

20

dB

 

Transmitter Reflectance

RT

 

 

-12

dB

 

Transmitter Eye Mask Definition

{X1, X2, X3, Y1, Y2, Y3}

 

 

{0.25,0.4,0.45,0.25,0.28,0.4}

 

 

Average Launch Power OFF

Transmitter, each Lane

Poff

 

 

-30

dBm

 

Receiver

Damage Threshold, each Lane

THd

3.3

 

 

dBm

2

Total Average Receive Power

 

 

 

4.5

dBm

 

Average Receive Power, each

Lane

 

 

-21.2

 

-4.5

dBm

 

Receiver Reflectance

RR

 

 

-26

dB

 

Receive Power (OMA), each Lane

 

 

 

-4

dBm

 

Receiver Sensitivity (OMA), each

Lane

SEN

 

 

-19

dBm

 

Stressed Receiver Sensitivity

(OMA), each Lane

 

 

 

-16.8

dBm

 

3

Difference in Receive Power

between any Two Lanes (OMA)

Prx,diff

 

 

7.5

dB

 

LOS Assert

LOSA

TBD

 

 

dBm

 

LOS Deassert

LOSD

 

 

-23

dBm

 

LOS Hysteresis

LOSH

0.5

 

 

dB

 

Receiver Electrical 3 dB upper

Cutoff Frequency, each Lane

Fc

 

 

12.3

GHz

 

Conditions of Stress Receiver Sensitivity Test (Note 4)

Vertical Eye Closure Penalty, each

Lane

 

 

2.2

 

dB

 

Stressed Eye J2 Jitter, each Lane

 

Per OTL3.4, G.8251

 

 

Stressed Eye J9 Jitter, each Lane

 

Per OTL3.4, G.8251

 

 

 

Notes:

1. Even if the TDP < 0.8 dB, the OMA min must exceed the minimum value specified here.

2.Thereceivershallbe able to tolerate, without damage, continuous exposure to a modulated optical input signal having this power level on one lane. The receiver does not have to operate correctly at this input power.

3. Measured with conformance test signal at receiver input for BER = 1x10-12.

 

       4. Vertical eye closure penalty and stressed eye jitter are test conditions for measuring stressed receiver sensitivity. They are not characteristics of the receiver.

    有關詳細信息,請在“相關下載”中查看數據表. 

 

 

亞博app登錄產品
服務與支持
行業方案
新聞中心
關于亞博app登錄
聯系亞博app登錄

深圳市寶安區石巖街道石龍社區森海諾科創大廈11-12樓

+86-0755-26641737 服務熱線:0755-26431431

sales@kingfabao.com


亞博app登錄光電
掃描關注
微信公眾平臺

火狐体育 火狐体育 英亚体育 环球体育 环球体育