亚博app

您現在的位置:首 頁    亞博app登錄產品 > 光模塊 > QSFP+光模塊 > QSFP+ -IR4 MPO
QSFP+光模塊

QSFP+ -IR4 MPO

xinghao: wt-qsfp+ -ir4 mpo


40Gbps QSFP+ IR4 MPO Optical Transceiver Module

產品描述 技術參數 應用方案 相關下載 相關產品

 FEATURES

 

lFour-channel full-duplex transceiver modules

lTransmission data rate up to 11.2Gbit/s per channel

lUp to 2km transmission of single mode fiber

lLow power consumption <2.5Wmeet class 3 

lOperating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

l3.3V power supply voltage

lRoHS 6 compliant

lHot Pluggable QSFP form factor

lSingle MPO connector receptacle

lBuilt-in digital diagnostic function

 

APPLICATIONS   

 

lInfiniBand QDR, DDR and SDR

l40G Ethernet

lProprietary High Speed Interconnections

lData center

 

Mechanical Dimensions

標簽:   QSFP+光模塊

 Optical Characteristics

All parameters are specified under the recommended operating conditions with PRBS31 data pattern unless otherwise specified.

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Notes

Transmitter

Center Wavelength

λC

1270

1310

1350

nm

1

RMS Spectral Width

λrms

-

 

3.5

nm

1

Average Launch Power, each lane

PAVG

-5.2

-0.5

+1.0

dBm

 

Optical Modulation Amplitude (OMA)

POMA

-4.5

-0.5

+2.0

dBm

1

Difference in Launch Power between any two lanes

Ptx,diff

 

 

5.0

dB

 

Launch Power in OMA minus Transmitter and Dispersion Penalty (TDP), each Lane

OMA-TDP

-9.7

-

 

dBm

1

Rise/Fall Time

Tr/Tf

 

 

50

ps

 

Extinction Ratio

ER

3.5

 

 

dB

 

Relative Intensity Noise

Rin

 

 

-128

dB/Hz

 

Optical Return Loss Tolerance

TOL

 

 

12

dB

 

Transmitter Reflectance

RT

 

 

-12

dB

 

Transmitter Eye Mask Margin

EMM

10

 

 

%

2

Average Launch Power OFF Transmitter, each Lane

Poff

 

 

-30

dBm

 

Transmitter Eye Mask Definition {X1, X2, X3, Y1, Y2, Y3}

 

{0.25, 0.4, 0.45, 0.25, 0.28, 0.4}

 

 

 

  

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Notes

Receiver

Center Wavelength

λC

1270

1310

1350

nm

 

Damage Threshold

THd

+3

 

 

dBm

 

Overload, each lane

OVL

+1

 

 

dBm

 

Receiver Sensitivity in OMA, each Lane

SEN

 

 

-12.5

dBm

 

Difference in Receive Power between any two Lanes (OMA)

Prx,diff

 

 

5.0

dB

 

Signal Loss Assert Threshold

LOSA

-30

 

 

dBm

 

Signal Loss Deassert Threshold

LOSD

 

 

-15

dBm

 

LOS Hysteresis

LOSH

0.5

 

6

dB

 

Optical Return Loss

ORL

 

 

-12

dBm

 

Receive Electrical 3 dB upper Cutoff Frequency, each Lane

Fc

 

 

12

GHz

 

Notes:

1. Transmitter wavelength, RMS spectral width and power need to meet the OMA minus TDP specs to guarantee link performance.

 

2. The eye diagram is tested with 1000 waveform.

 有關詳細信息,請在“相關下載”中查看數據表. 

亞博app登錄產品
服務與支持
行業方案
新聞中心
關于亞博app登錄
聯系亞博app登錄

深圳市寶安區石巖街道石龍社區森海諾科創大廈11-12樓

+86-0755-26641737 服務熱線:0755-26431431

sales@kingfabao.com


亞博app登錄光電
掃描關注
微信公眾平臺

火狐体育 火狐体育 英亚体育 环球体育 环球体育