亚博app

您現在的位置:首 頁    亞博app登錄產品 > 光模塊 > SFP+光模塊 > SFP+-6G-2KM
SFP+光模塊

SFP+-6G-2KM

xinghao: wt-sfp+-6g-2km


6Gb/s 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver

產品描述 技術參數 應用方案 相關下載 相關產品

PRODUCT FEATURES

lSFP+ package with LC connector

l1310nm FP Laser and PIN photo detector

lUp to 2km transmission on SMF

lPower dissipation < 1W

lLVPECL compatible data input/output interface

lLow EMI and excellent ESD protection

llaser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant

lCompatible with RoHS

lCompatible with SFF8472

 

APPLICATIONS   

l4.915Gb/s CPRI/LTE

l6.144Gb/s CPRI/OBSAI/LTE

 

Outline Dimensions

 

標簽:   SFP+光模塊

 Optical Characteristics   

(Ambient Operating Temperature -5°C to +70°C, Vcc =3.3 V)

 

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Units

Transmitter Section

Center Wavelength

lo

1260

1310

1350

nm

Side-Mode Suppression Ratio

SMSR

35

-

-

dB

Average Output Power

Po

-5

-

0

dBm

Extinction Ratio

Er

3.5

-

-

dB

Relative Intensity Noise

RIN12OMA

 

 

-128

dB/Hz

Total jitter

Tj

IEEE 802.3ae

 

Receiver Section

Center Wavelength

lo

 

1310

 

nm

Receiver Sensitivity

Rsen

 

 

-14.5

dBm

Stressed Sensitivity

Rsen

 

 

-13.5

dBm

Receiver Overload

Rov

+0.5

 

 

dBm

Return Loss

 

12

 

 

dB

LOS Assert

LOSA

-30

 

 

dBm

LOS Dessert

LOSD

 

 

-19

dBm

LOS Hysteresis

 

0.5

 

4

 

有關詳細信息,請在“相關下載”中查看數據表.

亞博app登錄產品
服務與支持
行業方案
新聞中心
關于亞博app登錄
聯系亞博app登錄

深圳市寶安區石巖街道石龍社區森海諾科創大廈11-12樓

+86-0755-26641737 服務熱線:0755-26431431

sales@kingfabao.com


亞博app登錄光電
掃描關注
微信公眾平臺

火狐体育 火狐体育 英亚体育 环球体育 环球体育